Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-201-01-144
Realkey 18151
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALPIO MARGARITA & ETAL
Owner Address 644 VIRGINIA AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78183904
Longitude -84.95685945
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDLDHT
Legal Description LT 216 WOODLAND HEIGHTS
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 644
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VIRGINIA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 169611
Current 179140
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 158140
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 131330
2022 92041
2021 92041
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ALPIO MARGARITA & ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-201-01-144
Bill 201063
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108957
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 179140
Assessed Value 71656
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 216 WOODLAND HEIGHTS
Sale Date 12/9/2024
Taxes Due 2060.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2060.65
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 4:34:50 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 158140
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1436
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet