Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-201-01-157
Realkey 18164
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LONG DEBORAH & LINDA GAIL THOMAS
Owner Address 609 JUNIPER AVE.
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78013693
Longitude -84.95616942
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDLDHT
Legal Description L249&250 WOODLAND HTS
Total Acres 0.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 609
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JUNIPER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 190674
Current 190674
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 169674
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 151400
2022 106255
2021 106255
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LONG DEBORAH & LINDA GAIL THOMAS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-201-01-157
Bill 222538
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094333
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 190674
Assessed Value 76270
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L249&250 WOODLAND HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2004.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2004.69
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 11:22:42 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 169674
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1356
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile