Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-201-06-002
Realkey 18190
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIGUEZ FRANCISCO & MARIA L
Owner Address 417 FIELDS AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77699144
Longitude -84.95394813
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RSSUB
Legal Description 417 FIELDS AVE
Total Acres 0.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 417
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FIELDS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 160935
Current 174911
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 153911
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 99889
2022 88940
2021 88940
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIGUEZ FRANCISCO & MARIA L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-201-06-002
Bill 232416
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7025057
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 174911
Assessed Value 69964
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 417 FIELDS AVE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 153911
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1258
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3