Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-201-09-022
Realkey 18214
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KBR COMMERCIAL LLC
Owner Address 110 E TYLER ST #K
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77819035
Longitude -84.96178119
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description .46A ELM ST EXT
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 512
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ELM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 206826
Current 206826
Land 92000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 114826
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 104330
2022 70723
2021 70723
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient KBR COMMERCIAL LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-201-09-022
Bill 220594
Exemption Type
Account No. 7050069
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 206826
Assessed Value 82730
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .46A ELM ST EXT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2379.11
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2379.11
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 4:37:13 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 114826
Section Value 114826
Total Improvement Value 114826
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1968
Effective Year Built
Section Area 3600
Total Building Area 3600
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information