Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-201-10-005
Realkey 18223
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FRAIRE FEDERICO HURTADO & HILARIA
Owner Address HURTADO
Owner Address 2 520 UNDERWOOD ST
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77700644
Longitude -84.96041564
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description UNDERWOOD ST
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 520
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name UNDERWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 116930
Current 118860
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 98910
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 76990
2022 58826
2021 58826
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient FRAIRE FEDERICO HURTADO & HILARIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-201-10-005
Bill 213129
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 17205
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 118860
Assessed Value 47544
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description UNDERWOOD ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1166.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1166.46
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 12:38:12 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 98910
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 964
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0