Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-201-12-004
Realkey
18249
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
WALTON RON ANTHONY
Owner Address
247 WINDDANCE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
LAKE VILLA
Owner State
IL
Owner Zip
60046
Latitude
34.78095902
Longitude
-84.96206204
Legal Description
0 20A 616 ELM ST
Total Acres
0.2
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
616
Previous
59031
Current
72583
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
51583
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
60741
2022
43160
2021
43160
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
WALTON EVELYN MCFARLEY
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-201-12-004
Bill
239464
Exemption Type
Account No.
17018
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
72583
Assessed Value
29033
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0 20A 616 ELM ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
834.92
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
834.92
Taxes Paid Date
1/15/2026 11:58:00 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
51583
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1959
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
676
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0