Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-201-13-000
Realkey 18250
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOUSING AUTH CITY OF DALTON
Owner Address 405 SEQUOYAH PL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77687586
Longitude -84.95681057
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description UNDERWOOD ST
Total Acres 7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 702
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REDCLAY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 2759569
Current 2759569
Land 450000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 2309569
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1678598
2022 1678598
2021 1678598
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HOUSING AUTH CITY OF DALTON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-201-13-000
Bill 218558
Exemption Type
Account No. 17210
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 2759569
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description UNDERWOOD ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Built As *Apartments
Used As *Apartments
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 129056
Section Value 258112
Total Improvement Value 2309569
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1968
Effective Year Built 1995
Section Area 3138
Total Building Area 3138
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 2
Section Number 1