Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-202-01-033
Realkey 18277
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NEW HOPE BAPTIST CHURCH DALTON GA INC
Owner Address PO BOX 4538
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30719
Latitude 34.77612962
Longitude -84.95287175
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RSSUB
Legal Description PL 39T44 NEW ANDERSON (EXEMPT PORTION)
Total Acres 0.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 907
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 131472
Current 150816
Land 13500
Residential Improvement 137316
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 76689
2022 60546
2021 60546
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NEW HOPE BAPTIST CHURCH DALTON GA INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-202-01-033
Bill 226774
Exemption Type
Account No. 7075997
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 150816
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL 39T44 NEW ANDERSON (EXEMPT PORTION)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 137316
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1969
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 846
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3