Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-202-02-007
Realkey 18287
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AGUILAR ANTONIO
Owner Address 509 DANTZLER AVENUE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77774207
Longitude -84.95193921
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RSSUB
Legal Description L17&18 DANTZLER
Total Acres 0.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 509
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DANTZLER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 91979
Current 106873
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 85873
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 65047
2022 51657
2021 51657
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient AGUILAR ANTONIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-202-02-007
Bill 200588
Exemption Type
Account No. 7056574
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 106873
Assessed Value 42749
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L17&18 DANTZLER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1229.36
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1229.36
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 10:31:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 85873
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 528
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0