Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-202-02-040
Realkey 18319
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PASCAUL ANDRES JUAN
Owner Address 1001 N HAMILTON ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77626379
Longitude -84.94955406
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RSSUB
Legal Description L169T171 DANTZLER
Total Acres 0.26
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1117
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 141360
Current 159318
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 138318
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 65728
2022 56187
2021 56187
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PASCAUL ANDRES JUAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-202-02-040
Bill 228481
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104564
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 159318
Assessed Value 63727
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L169T171 DANTZLER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1832.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1832.63
Taxes Paid Date 12/12/2025 2:32:16 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 138318
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 952
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0