Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-202-02-055
Realkey
18334
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
PEREZ RAFAEL & MARIBEL
Owner Address
1113 ROAN ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.7762633
Longitude
-84.95004255
Legal Description
L163T165 DANTZLER
Total Acres
0.25
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2017
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1113
Previous
144871
Current
157576
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
136576
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
87085
2022
67901
2021
67901
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
PEREZ RAFAEL & MARIBEL
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-202-02-055
Bill
229266
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7036369
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
157576
Assessed Value
63030
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L163T165 DANTZLER
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1543.91
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1543.91
Taxes Paid Date
12/4/2025 2:22:07 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
136576
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1958
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1264
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0