Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-202-02-056
Realkey 18335
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ULLOA BLANCA IDALIA
Owner Address 1116 JAMES ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77764898
Longitude -84.95031582
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RSSUB
Legal Description L78&79 DANTZLER
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1116
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JAMES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 197666
Current 218992
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 197992
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 124012
2022 98514
2021 98514
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ULLOA BLANCA IDALIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-202-02-056
Bill 238514
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7074914
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 218992
Assessed Value 87597
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L78&79 DANTZLER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2196.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2196.07
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 197992
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2015
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1120
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3