Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-202-02-058
Realkey 18337
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CASTILLO ALEIDA ROCHA
Owner Address 1127 JAMES STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77817872
Longitude -84.94970435
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RSSUB
Legal Description L63&64&PL65 DANTZLER
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1127
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JAMES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 239588
Current 260650
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 239650
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 142195
2022 113803
2021 152828
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CASTILLO ALEIDA ROCHA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-202-02-058
Bill 206520
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092792
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 260650
Assessed Value 104260
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L63&64&PL65 DANTZLER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2676.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2676.93
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 239650
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2020
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1177
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile