Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-202-05-001
Realkey 18374
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PALACIOS ENTERPRISES INC
Owner Address P O BOX 6368
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78171715
Longitude -84.94884129
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description L5T7 ET AL BURCHFIELD
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1300
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name UNDERWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 376346
Current 413981
Land 57200
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 356781
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 405125
2022 405125
2021 405125
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PALACIOS ENTERPRISES INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-202-05-001
Bill 228095
Exemption Type
Account No. 7058965
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 413981
Assessed Value 165592
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L5T7 ET AL BURCHFIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4762.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4762.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 3:03:00 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Community Shop Center
Used As *Community Shop Center
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 356781
Section Value 356781
Total Improvement Value 356781
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Heavy Structural Steel
Wall Height 12
Year Built 2006
Effective Year Built 2006
Section Area 5964
Total Building Area 5964
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 4
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0