Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-202-05-013
Realkey
18384
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
WILLIAMS WILLIAM LANE
Owner Address
616 FRAZIER DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.77972139
Longitude
-84.94861473
Legal Description
L112T115 BURCHFILED
Total Acres
0.3
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
616
Previous
158913
Current
167271
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
146271
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
111522
2022
75185
2021
75185
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
WILLIAMS WILLIAM LANE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-202-05-013
Bill
240793
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7064966
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
167271
Assessed Value
66908
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L112T115 BURCHFILED
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1682.83
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
1737.52
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
1737.52
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
146271
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1959
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1400
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0