Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-202-05-037
Realkey 18404
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RAMIREZ ERENDRIA V VILLEDA
Owner Address 1130 ORMAN STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77669712
Longitude -84.94905798
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RSSUB
Legal Description UNNUM LT BURCHFIELD
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1130
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ORMAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 181158
Current 194352
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 173352
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 174721
2022 119235
2021 119235
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RAMIREZ ERENDRIA V VILLEDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-202-05-037
Bill 230864
Exemption Type
Account No. 7094584
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 194352
Assessed Value 77741
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description UNNUM LT BURCHFIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2235.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2235.63
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 173352
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1332
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile