Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-202-05-046
Realkey 18413
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DEANDA MOISES & ANA
Owner Address 1119 ROAN ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77626671
Longitude -84.94934616
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RSSUB
Legal Description 0 16A BURCHFIELD
Total Acres 0.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1119
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 122805
Current 138853
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 117853
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 76373
2022 49274
2021 49274
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DEANDA MOISES & ANA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-202-05-046
Bill 210415
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7019469
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 138853
Assessed Value 55541
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 16A BURCHFIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1307.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1307.49
Taxes Paid Date 12/19/2025 12:45:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 117853
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 880
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0