Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-202-05-090
Realkey 18450
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MEJIA ELVIA ELIDA PAVON ET AL
Owner Address 1827 CRABAPPLE DR NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77696687
Longitude -84.9475153
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RSSUB
Legal Description TRACT 2 (D-572)
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 508
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BURCHFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 177086
Current 207773
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 186773
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 128269
2022 101757
2021 101757
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MEJIA ELVIA ELIDA PAVON ET AL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-202-05-090
Bill 224909
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106830
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 207773
Assessed Value 83109
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TRACT 2 (D-572)
Sale Date 4/12/2024
Taxes Due 2390.01
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2390.01
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 186773
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1392
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Tile