Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-202-07-021
Realkey 18480
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CATALAN JUAN A & SOTO FIDELINA
Owner Address 1201 ASHFORD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77990852
Longitude -84.94694413
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RSSUB
Legal Description PL 10 SHADY REST
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1304
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHADY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 124643
Current 141026
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 120026
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 66021
2022 51948
2021 51948
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CATALAN JUAN A & SOTO FIDELINA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-202-07-021
Bill 206584
Exemption Type
Account No. 17376
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 141026
Assessed Value 56410
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL 10 SHADY REST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1622.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1622.22
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 12:52:34 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 120026
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 900
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% for 1-01-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet