Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-202-17-007
Realkey 18559
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ENCARNACION WANDER SUAZO & VENTURA RAMON
Owner Address E CARABALLO
Owner Address 2 1100 WINDSOR DR
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78257449
Longitude -84.95287325
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FRZR A
Legal Description L7 WINDSOR PLACE (C-265)
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1100
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WINDSOR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 172501
Current 189122
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 168122
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 111161
2022 93399
2021 93399
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ENCARNACION WANDER SUAZO & VENTURA RAMON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-202-17-007
Bill 211950
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109301
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 189122
Assessed Value 75649
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L7 WINDSOR PLACE (C-265)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2175.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2175.47
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 168122
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1169
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall