Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-202-17-012
Realkey 18564
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MUNGUIA ARMANDO
Owner Address 1109 WINDSOR DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7830862
Longitude -84.95199782
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FRZR A
Legal Description L12 WINDSOR PLACE
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1109
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WINDSOR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 168680
Current 186638
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 165638
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 104799
2022 89407
2021 89407
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MUNGUIA ARMANDO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-202-17-012
Bill 226396
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7051347
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 186638
Assessed Value 74655
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L12 WINDSOR PLACE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1845.13
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1845.13
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 9:01:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 165638
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1096
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3