Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-204-01-031
Realkey 18598
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DYER JUANITA
Owner Address 213 RICHARDSON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7763701
Longitude -84.92924082
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PL 56 & 57 EDWARDS
Total Acres 3.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 213
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RICHARDSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 96581
Current 109621
Land 9750
Residential Improvement 99871
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 56750
2022 45142
2021 45142
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient DYER JUANITA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-204-01-031
Bill 211475
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 19712
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 109621
Assessed Value 43848
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL 56 & 57 EDWARDS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 99871
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1965
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 960
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0