Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-205-01-009
Realkey 18623
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ORELLANA TERESA
Owner Address 200 DYCUS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77855083
Longitude -84.92106949
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L27PL26 DYCUS
Total Acres 1.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 200
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DYCUS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 201908
Current 198063
Land 10000
Residential Improvement 188063
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 88036
2022 88480
2021 88480
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ORELLANA TERESA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-205-01-009
Bill 227570
Exemption Type
Account No. 7091864
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 198063
Assessed Value 79225
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L27PL26 DYCUS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1744.21
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1786.73
Taxes Paid Date 4/1/2026 1:05:04 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 188063
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2125
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3