Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-205-02-004
Realkey 18645
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SPEER DONALD
Owner Address 387 CARBONDALE RD SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77585379
Longitude -84.91913323
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood OFFICE
Legal Description .25A DYCUS B H BARTLEY
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3101
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name WALNUT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 122758
Current 126758
Land 42750
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 84008
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 98048
2022 98048
2021 98048
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SPEER DONALD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-205-02-004
Bill 235665
Exemption Type
Account No. 7035237
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 126758
Assessed Value 50703
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .25A DYCUS B H BARTLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1116.29
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1116.29
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 2:20:08 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 84008
Section Value 84008
Total Improvement Value 84008
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 9
Year Built 2007
Effective Year Built
Section Area 891
Total Building Area 891
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information