Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-205-17-032
Realkey 18685
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TERAN MARTINEZ EDGAR A & JORGE A
Owner Address 2407 MARTIN LUTHER KING BLVD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77969486
Longitude -84.9238781
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L3A & 7 VONVILLE
Total Acres 0.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTIN LUTHER KING JR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type BLVD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 12000
Current 236291
Land 15000
Residential Improvement 221291
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 15000
2022 15000
2021 15000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TCM CONSTRUCTION LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-205-17-032
Bill 237054
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106837
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 236291
Assessed Value 94516
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L3A & 7 VONVILLE
Sale Date 4/19/2024
Taxes Due 2080.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2080.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:12 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 221291
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1288
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood