Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-207-01-017
Realkey 18728
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SISSON FRANKIE TRUSTEE
Owner Address 4009-MILLER DR NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77927925
Longitude -84.90561039
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description PTR68 W L ROBERTS
Total Acres 2.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3358
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATSWORTH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 941983
Current 941983
Land 372780
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 569203
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 256577
2022 176726
2021 176726
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SISSON FRANKIE TRUSTEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-207-01-017
Bill 234755
Exemption Type
Account No. 7034603
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 941983
Assessed Value 376793
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR68 W L ROBERTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8295.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 8565.07
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 8565.07
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 342000
Section Value 342000
Total Improvement Value 569203
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1970
Effective Year Built
Section Area 18000
Total Building Area 30600
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General