Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-208-02-022
Realkey
18819
%BLACKWELL BOBBY
Owner Address 2
2233 WILLIAMS DR
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.78499616
Longitude
-84.89716303
Legal Description
L50 COAHULLA HILLS
Total Acres
0.36
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
132
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
202
Previous
87150
Current
46362
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
25362
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
129623
2022
105635
2021
105635
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BLACKWELL DOYLE R & IDELLA D
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-208-02-022
Bill
203616
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
17584
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
46362
Assessed Value
18545
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L50 COAHULLA HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
0
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
25362
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1966
Observed Condition
Poor
Heated Area
1696
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2