Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-208-02-038
Realkey
18831
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
FERGUSON MICHAEL J
Owner Address
140 CHEROKEE DRIVE NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.78161853
Longitude
-84.896132
Legal Description
LT9 COHULLA HILLS
Total Acres
0.81
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
132
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
0
Previous
16800
Current
113083
Land
16800
Residential Improvement
96283
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
13600
2022
13600
2021
13600
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
FERGUSON MICHAEL J
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-208-02-038
Bill
212525
Exemption Type
Account No.
7064333
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
113083
Assessed Value
45233
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT9 COHULLA HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
995.85
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
995.85
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:12 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
96283
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2024
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1400
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0