Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-208-09-000
Realkey 18837
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WISE JOE M
Owner Address 124 COAHULLA CREEK DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78224487
Longitude -84.89884747
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description 12 57A LL208 12
Total Acres 12.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 132
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 124
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COAHULLA CREEK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 2203270
Current 2203270
Land 728500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1474770
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 867562
2022 696607
2021 696607
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WISE JOE M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-208-09-000
Bill 241049
Exemption Type
Account No. 22967
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 2203270
Assessed Value 881308
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 12 57A LL208 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 19402.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 19402.87
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 11:41:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 1474770
Section Value 1474770
Total Improvement Value 1474770
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1986
Effective Year Built 1993
Section Area 48735
Total Building Area 48735
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 5
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0