Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-208-14-000
Realkey 18842
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ADE 988 LLC
Owner Address 3535 ROSWELL RD SUITE 63
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City MARIETTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30062
Latitude 34.78017596
Longitude -84.90002121
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description 2A LL208 12
Total Acres 2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3455
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATSWORTH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 2762531
Current 2629404
Land 100000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 2529404
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1282110
2022 701375
2021 701375
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ADE 988 LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-208-14-000
Bill 200542
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109662
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 2629404
Assessed Value 1051762
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2A LL208 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 23155.59
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 23155.59
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 11:43:12 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.8
Structure value 2529404
Section Value 2529404
Total Improvement Value 2529404
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 15
Year Built 1984
Effective Year Built
Section Area 65800
Total Building Area 65800
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information