Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-208-15-000
Realkey 18843
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ADE 988 LLC
Owner Address 3535 ROSWELL RD SUITE 63
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City MARIETTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30062
Latitude 34.78119247
Longitude -84.89987581
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description 2A L H DILLARD
Total Acres 2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 132
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 120
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COAHULLA CREEK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 900850
Current 860808
Land 100000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 760808
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 262060
2022 191635
2021 191635
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ADE 988 LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-208-15-000
Bill 200543
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109662
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 860808
Assessed Value 344323
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2A L H DILLARD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7580.62
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 7826.99
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 7826.99
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 760808
Section Value 760808
Total Improvement Value 760808
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 15
Year Built 1985
Effective Year Built 1980
Section Area 25000
Total Building Area 25000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information