Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-208-19-000
Realkey 18847
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PHIPPS JAMES L & BETH E
Owner Address 180 DILLARD WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77821888
Longitude -84.8998718
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .93A LL208-12
Total Acres 0.93
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 132
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 180
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DILLARD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 277809
Current 277040
Land 18588
Residential Improvement 258452
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 197118
2022 167474
2021 167474
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PHIPPS JAMES L & BETH E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-208-19-000
Bill 229604
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7030427
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 277040
Assessed Value 110816
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .93A LL208-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2151.26
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2151.26
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 2:21:02 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 258452
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2142
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile