Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-209-04-025
Realkey 18870
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORALES ELIZABETH & QUINTERO ESPERANZA
Owner Address 4002 PINEWOOD DR. SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77885158
Longitude -84.89034465
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LVIEW
Legal Description L 83 LAKEVIEW EST
Total Acres 0.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 132
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4002
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PINEWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 214667
Current 222727
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 195227
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 145241
2022 110136
2021 110136
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MORALES ELIZABETH & QUINTERO ESPERANZA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-209-04-025
Bill 225878
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098113
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 222727
Assessed Value 89091
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L 83 LAKEVIEW EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1754.29
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1754.29
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:12 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 195227
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1482
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall