Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-209-04-031
Realkey 18875
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GARCIA ONOFRE & HILDA C
Owner Address 406 LAKEVIEW DR SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77206692
Longitude -84.89104571
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LVIEW
Legal Description L30 LAKEVIEW EST
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 132
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 406
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKEVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 376843
Current 415005
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 387505
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 238866
2022 194163
2021 194163
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GARCIA ONOFRE & HILDA C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-209-04-031
Bill 213758
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7044256
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 415005
Assessed Value 166002
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L30 LAKEVIEW EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3352.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3352.06
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 1:14:16 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 387505
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2280
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% COMPLETE 1-1-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall