Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-209-04-045
Realkey 18889
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ESCALANTE GONZALO ABSALON
Owner Address 410 LAKEVIEW DR SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77130974
Longitude -84.89095181
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LVIEW
Legal Description LT 32 LAKEVIEW EST
Total Acres 0.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 132
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 410
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKEVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 266788
Current 266608
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 239108
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 189301
2022 151825
2021 151825
Exemption Information
Homestead S5
Tax Bill Recipient ESCALANTE GONZALO ABSALON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-209-04-045
Bill 212046
Exemption Type S5
Account No. 7092538
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 266608
Assessed Value 106643
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 32 LAKEVIEW EST
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 239108
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1884
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet