Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-209-04-051
Realkey 18895
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name URIBE RUBEN & IZAGUIRRE M GUADALUPE
Owner Address 404 LAKEVIEW DRIVE SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77250971
Longitude -84.89105895
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LVIEW
Legal Description LT 29 LAKEVIEW EST
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 132
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 404
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKEVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 418958
Current 370025
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 342525
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 286569
2022 211447
2021 211447
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient URIBE RUBEN & IZAGUIRRE M GUADALUPE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-209-04-051
Bill 238580
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108929
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 370025
Assessed Value 148010
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 29 LAKEVIEW EST
Sale Date 12/20/2024
Taxes Due 3258.59
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3258.59
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:12 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 342525
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3064
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall