Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-209-04-082
Realkey 18924
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RENDON NOE & GERARDO
Owner Address 6008 CEDARWOOD LN SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77516148
Longitude -84.88940411
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LVIEW
Legal Description L72 LAKEVIEW EST
Total Acres 1.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 132
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 6008
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name CEDARWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 245294
Current 265354
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 237854
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 159713
2022 116918
2021 116918
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RENDON NOE & GERARDO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-209-04-082
Bill 231448
Exemption Type
Account No. 7010579
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 265354
Assessed Value 106142
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L72 LAKEVIEW EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2336.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2336.82
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:12 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 237854
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1520
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3