Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-209-04-086
Realkey 18927
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FOSSETT AMY L & JOSEPH BRIAN
Owner Address 317 LAKEVIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77348856
Longitude -84.88938709
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LVIEW
Legal Description L61 LAKEVIEW EST
Total Acres 0.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 132
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 317
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKEVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 259242
Current 267838
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 240338
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 184931
2022 150363
2021 150363
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient FOSSETT AMY L & JOSEPH BRIAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-209-04-086
Bill 212949
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 17600
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 267838
Assessed Value 107135
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L61 LAKEVIEW EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2149.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2149.85
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:12 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 240338
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1480
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet