Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-213-01-012
Realkey 18955
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CANELO BENJAMIN HERNANDEZ &
Owner Address RODRIGUEZ LUIS E HERNANDEZ
Owner Address 2 2725 PLEASANT DR.
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PTL6&7 CADDEN
Total Acres 0.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2725
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PLEASANT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 85341
Current 103731
Land 10500
Residential Improvement 93231
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 49929
2022 40496
2021 40496
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CANELO BENJAMIN HERNANDEZ &
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-213-01-012
Bill 205999
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106393
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 103731
Assessed Value 41492
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTL6&7 CADDEN
Sale Date 1/8/2024
Taxes Due 913.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 913.49
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 93231
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 624
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Concrete Block
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile