Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-213-01-018
Realkey 18961
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARCUS RONNIE & ANGELA
Owner Address 2701 LYNN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77285972
Longitude -84.91672329
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PL5 CADDEN
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 77
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PLEASANT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 90238
Current 105785
Land 10500
Residential Improvement 95285
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 47228
2022 34862
2021 34862
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MARCUS RONNIE & ANGELA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-213-01-018
Bill 223587
Exemption Type
Account No. 17694
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 105785
Assessed Value 42314
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL5 CADDEN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 931.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 931.58
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 9:10:55 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 95285
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1981
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 720
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0