Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-213-01-021
Realkey 18964
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BISHOP AMOS & SANE DOUGLAS
Owner Address 1201 W CRAWFORD ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77175581
Longitude -84.91686414
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description PL26&27&25 CADDEN
Total Acres 1.53
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PLEASANT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 214043
Current 214043
Land 153000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 61043
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 83434
2022 83434
2021 83434
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BISHOP AMOS & SANE DOUGLAS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-213-01-021
Bill 203519
Exemption Type
Account No. 5810
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 214043
Assessed Value 85617
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL26&27&25 CADDEN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1884.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1000.2
Taxes Paid Date 5/18/2026 11:15:35 AM
Current Due 946
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 946
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Commercial Equip Bldg
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 61043
Section Value 61043
Total Improvement Value 61043
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 17
Year Built 1996
Effective Year Built 1996
Section Area 3750
Total Building Area 3750
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0