Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-213-03-000
Realkey 18966
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NAVA CORNELIO GAYTAN
Owner Address 804 CUMBERLAND DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77285856
Longitude -84.91800796
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .64A LL213 12
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 142
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MCEACHERN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 232015
Current 230124
Land 30694
Residential Improvement 199430
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 98737
2022 85884
2021 91565
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NAVA CORNELIO GAYTAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-213-03-000
Bill 226617
Exemption Type
Account No. 7080602
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 230124
Assessed Value 92050
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .64A LL213 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2026.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2026.58
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 11:59:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 199430
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2376
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0