Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-213-05-017
Realkey 18981
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PARKER TROY
Owner Address PO BOX 146
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CISCO
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30708
Latitude 34.77601747
Longitude -84.91788832
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description L9&10 ROSEDELL
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3108
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name WALNUT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 275280
Current 302808
Land 82764
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 220044
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 143492
2022 144788
2021 144788
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PARKER TROY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-213-05-017
Bill 228343
Exemption Type
Account No. 4452
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 302808
Assessed Value 121124
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L9&10 ROSEDELL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2666.67
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2731.67
Taxes Paid Date 4/20/2026 3:13:35 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Community Shop Center
Used As *Community Shop Center
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 220044
Section Value 220044
Total Improvement Value 220044
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 11
Year Built 1969
Effective Year Built
Section Area 3321
Total Building Area 3321
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information