Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-213-28-000
Realkey 19003
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARDENAS FRANCISCO ARREQUIN ET ALL
Owner Address 112 DOWNING STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76888265
Longitude -84.91726184
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .43A LL 213-12 &MH T234
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 495
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 179343
Current 185910
Land 20623
Residential Improvement 165287
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 79951
2022 69075
2021 69075
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CARDENAS FRANCISCO ARREQUIN ET ALL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-213-28-000
Bill 206109
Exemption Type
Account No. 7083533
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 185910
Assessed Value 74364
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .43A LL 213-12 &MH T234
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1637.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1637.2
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 1:28:46 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 150785
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1548
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile