Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-213-52-000
Realkey 19024
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILEY TERRY
Owner Address 610 CROOK RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76987366
Longitude -84.91494191
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR 3 STELLA WILEY & MH
Total Acres 3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 610
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 57821
Current 132966
Land 128040
Residential Improvement 4926
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 40830
2022 35190
2021 35190
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WILEY TERRY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-213-52-000
Bill 240562
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7020647
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 132966
Assessed Value 53186
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR 3 STELLA WILEY & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 836.72
Taxes Due Date 7/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 836.72
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 836.72
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 4926
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0