Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-214-01-014
Realkey 19040
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARRIOS ADRIANA
Owner Address 2616 PLEASANT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77184264
Longitude -84.92063707
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L48T51 ALBERT COX
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2616
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PLEASANT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 102039
Current 112785
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 95285
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 44660
2022 42102
2021 42102
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BARRIOS ADRIANA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-214-01-014
Bill 202709
Exemption Type
Account No. 7098491
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 112785
Assessed Value 45114
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L48T51 ALBERT COX
Sale Date
Taxes Due 993.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 993.22
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 4:12:51 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 95285
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1120
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: NEED ROOF
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0