Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-214-03-003
Realkey 19049
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CRIDER KENNETH E/SHELIA I
Owner Address 127 COHUTTA BEAVERDALE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.77269992
Longitude -84.91885026
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 6LTS QUARLES & MH
Total Acres 0.76
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2641
Parcel Street Extension A
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PLEASANT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 24740
Current 25230
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 7730
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 15640
2022 15669
2021 15669
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CRIDER KENNETH E/SHELIA I
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-214-03-003
Bill 209079
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 17748
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 25230
Assessed Value 10092
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 6LTS QUARLES & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 116.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 116.32
Taxes Paid Date 12/19/2025 12:51:40 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 7730
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 1988 14x70 Horton
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0