Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-214-12-000
Realkey 19065
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SISSON FRANKIE TRUSTEE
Owner Address 4009-MILLER DR NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77185572
Longitude -84.92347142
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description 2.96A LL214 12
Total Acres 2.96
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2905
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name WALNUT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 569563
Current 569563
Land 424080
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 145483
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 161374
2022 161374
2021 161374
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SISSON FRANKIE TRUSTEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-214-12-000
Bill 234758
Exemption Type
Account No. 7034603
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 569563
Assessed Value 227826
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.96A LL214 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5015.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 5178.83
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 5178.83
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.2
Structure value 69049
Section Value 69049
Total Improvement Value 145483
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1961
Effective Year Built 1961
Section Area 6916
Total Building Area 9778
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1