Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-214-14-000
Realkey 19067
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DRJ PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 1545 RENFROE ROAD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77286112
Longitude -84.92257478
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description 2A CHATSWORTH HWY
Total Acres 1.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 142
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CALCUTTA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 992685
Current 992685
Land 285731
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 706954
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 548047
2022 418993
2021 418993
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DRJ PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-214-14-000
Bill 211229
Exemption Type
Account No. 7068302
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 992685
Assessed Value 397075
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2A CHATSWORTH HWY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8742
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8742
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 1:35:02 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 201856
Section Value 203187
Total Improvement Value 706954
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1963
Effective Year Built
Section Area 5500
Total Building Area 17639
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General