Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-214-43-000
Realkey 19093
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JACOBO ACACIO
Owner Address 806 PARK CREEK WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76951051
Longitude -84.92315172
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .80A LL214-12
Total Acres 0.8
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 119
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BLAYLOCK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 125867
Current 138430
Land 38368
Residential Improvement 100062
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 32718
2022 43097
2021 43097
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JACOBO ACACIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-214-43-000
Bill 219483
Exemption Type
Account No. 7089937
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 138430
Assessed Value 55372
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .80A LL214-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1219.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1219.07
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 10:01:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 100062
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1200
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: roof sagging 1/24/24 JA
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile